Satibara

10th MikroFAF: Power Edition

Official selection

Benches, Boris Obrenov, 06:06, Serbia, 2019

Fly, fly … confetti!, Lazar Backonja, 01:30, Serbia, 2019

Boxer, Damjan Petrovic, 06:38, Serbia, 2019

On the other side of the camera, Luka Borozan, 07:47, Serbia, 2019

The ambition of Zarko Trkelj, Bijelic Matija, 06:41, Serbia, 2018

Under The Blade, Javid Farahani, 14:51, Iran, 2019

50 push-ups, Pavle Mijanovic, 07:17, Serbia, 2019

The Cart and the Fox Witch, Melissa Lavabre, 01:21, France, 2018

Heroine from the hood: Dragana Djapic, BeFem, 06:44, Serbia, 2019

1.9E377, Gabriela Ilijeska, 08:00, USA, 2019

Obstruction, Nikola Savkov, 08:31, Serbia, 2019

Slap inc., Stevan Stanchevic, 05:59, Serbia, 2019

Bookanima: Dance, Shon Kim, 07:31, Korea, 2018

Black Forecast, FFVAL – Group work, 02:35, Croatia, 2019

Parting, Mina Petrovic, 14:00, Serbia, 2018

The Searcher, Bojan Josic, 03:21, Serbia, 2019

I Hate The Sun, Fabris Shulin, 07:20, Slovenia, 2019

Nomophobia, Ado Hasanovic, 14:25, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2018

Sometimes it’s easier to kill somebody else, E. Ruzic, L. Eterovic, 07:18, Croatia, 2019

Impasse #2, Filip Markovinovic, 01:00, Serbia, 2019

God, Me and Audience, Nazmi Egemen Aydoğan, 04:39, Turkey

Evening of Poetry, Sasha Brkic, 11:05, Serbia, 2019

New Era, Yasha Levin, Igor Martynov, 03:09, Russia, 2019

A Net To Catch the Light, Erin Espelie, 08:00, USA, 2016

Paris-Saint-Lazare Station, 10 April 2017, 12h03-12h07, Pablo-Martín Córdoba, 04:26, France, 2017

The Piano Teacher, Ryan W. Daniels, 03:55, Sri Lanka, 2019

First Kiss, Stanko Gagrchin, 07:00, Serbia, 2018

Mthunzi, Tebogo Malebogo, 08:35, South Africa, 2019

The American Bull, Fatemeh Tousi, 14:30, Iran, 2018

Between Two Enemies, Marko Crnogorski, 11:02, Macedonia, 2019

Chickens, Bryian Keith Montgomery Jr, 12:24, USA, 2018

Pulezans, Bozidar Sekulic, 06:42, Croatia, 2018

Flying Fishes, Mohammad Towrivarian, 14:38, Iran, 2018

Not Acceptable, Saman Haghighivand, 01:59, Iran, 2017

Only … some nonsense, Lazar Bachkonja, 02:02, Serbia, 2019

The Man Who Could Fly, Jaroslav Klimesh, 10:10, Czech Republic, 2018

Comfortable Position, DRF Children Animation Studio, 04:12, Uzbekistan, 2019

Before Darkness, Mosayeb Hanaie, 14:30, Iran, 2019

Fur, ZVVIKS – Group work, 02:59, Slovenia, 2018

Selfie, ZVVIKS – Group work, 05:06, Slovenia, 2018

Colourless, Rob Terrestrial, 03:14, United Kingdom, 2019

Phoet – Symmetry Breaking, Ezra Capogna, 05:15, Italy, 2019

Unmasked, Sophia Quigley, 03:30, USA, 2019

Crowded, Nathania Rubin, 06:02, Netherlands, 2019

Blue Peter, Marko Shantic, 14:28, Croatia, 2017

Ballad of pipe and necklace, Martin Babic, 12:00, Croatia, 2018

Milk Dream, Peng Xue, 09:51, China, 2019

Sorry, Alistair Nicholls, 01:00, United Kingdom, 2018

Dream of a Dream of Love, Novak Antonijevic, 11:35, Serbia

Birthday Party, Amir Salimkhani, 05:51, Iran, 2019

Lucky Luke, Dagomir Kaszlikowski, 03:15, Singapore, 2019

Mishko, Hanis Bagashov, 15:00, Macedonia, 2018

The Unusual Bath of Mister Otmar, Niko Radas, 14:53, Croatia, 2019

Animal, Bahram Ark, Bahman Ark, 15:00, Iran, 2017

Between the Cuts, Dushan Brkovic, 10:00, Serbia, 2018

The Place of Happiness, Aliosha Massine, 15:00, Italy, 2019

Breedery, Neven Lipovac, 10:15, Serbia, 2019

Embraces & the touch of skin, Sara Koppel, 02:42, Denmark, 2019

The Female Worker, Julia Wycisk, 15:00, Germany, 2019

Sundarban – The Hopeless Story, Raja Dey, 12:38, India, 2019

The Noisy Silence, Agostino Fontana, 14:00, Italy, 2019

Soma, Sandra Jovanovska, 09:05, Slovenia, 2019

Franka, Hrvoje Wachter, 05:46, Croatia,2019

The Driver, Rob Terrestrial, 04:20, United Kingdom, 2019

Hanged, Roqiye Tavakoli, 12:55, Iran, 2019

Gorgonyan, The Slime Channel, 05:51, Germany, 2019

The Animator, Trent Shy, 01:19, USA, 2019